All
Coordinators
Teachers
Services & Administration
Support
  • Michaela
    Diena
    Head of School
    Michaela Diena
  • Emma
    Mantripp
    Primary School
    English Department Coordinator
    Year 5
    Emma Mantripp
  • John
    Clarke
    Middle School
    English Department Coordinator
    KS3: English Literature, English Language
    John Clarke
  • Davide
    Rosa
    Primary School
    Italian Department Coordinator
    Year 5, Year 6 Math & Science
    Davide Rosa
  • Lara
    Lioce
    Middle School
    Italian Department Coordinator
    Italian Literature, Italian Language, History of art
    Lara Lioce
  • Justin
    Walker
    Teacher
    Art & Design, ICT
    Justin Walker
  • Davide
    Alivernini
    Teacher
    Music - History of Music
    Davide Alivernini
  • Diane
    Armeni
    Teacher
    Year 1
    Diane Armeni
  • Iram
    Arseen
    Co-Teacher
    Year 3 & Primary Classes
    Iram Arseen
  • Estelle
    Bacalov
    Teacher
    Year 3 & Year 4 Italian
    Estelle Bacalov
  • Giuliano
    Battaglia
    Teacher
    KS3: Math, Science & Technologies
    Giuliano Battaglia
  • Alberto
    Canto
    Teacher
    Physical Education , Spanish
    Alberto Canto
  • Flavia
    De Ponti
    Teacher
    Reception
    Flavia De Ponti
  • Samantha
    Dobson
    Teacher
    Year 4, Year 5 Math
    Samantha Dobson
  • Flavia
    Franco
    Assistant Teacher
    Early Years
    Flavia Franco
  • Stephen
    Gale
    Teacher
    KS3: English Language, History & Geography
    Stephen Gale
  • Maria
    Mascia
    Teacher
    Year 2
    School SEN Coordinator
    Maria Mascia
  • Catriona
    Mullan
    Teacher
    Early Years
    Catriona Mullan
  • Marion
    Nani
    Teacher
    Assistant Teacher
    Marion Nani
  • Natalie
    Parry
    Teacher
    Year 3, Year 2 Mental Math
    Natalie Parry
  • Samson
    Ritorto
    Teacher
    Early Years
    Samson Ritorto
  • Juan
    Aranda Sosa
    Teacher
    KS3: Spanish
    Juan Aranda Sosa
  • Elisa
    Spina
    Teacher
    Year 2 Italian
    Elisa Spina
  • Claudia Nicole
    Torres
    Teacher
    Year 6
    KS3: Biology, Chemistry, Physic
    Claudia Nicole Torres
  • Elisa
    Zedde
    Teacher
    Year 6 Italian, History & Geography
    KS3: History & Geography
    Elisa Zedde
  • Roberta
    Zoppi
    Teacher
    EYFS, Year 1 Italian
    Roberta Zoppi
  • Andrea
    Santoro
    Services
    Services
    Andrea Santoro
  • Lisa
    Magoni
    Services
    Secretary
    Lisa Magoni
  • Loretta
    Bruno
    Administration
    Loretta Bruno
  • Barbara
    Zijno
    Administration
    Barbara Zijno
  • Marilena
    Aloise
    Support
    Marilena Aloise
  • Angela
    Bunea
    Support
    Angela Bunea
  • Mattei
    Mircea
    Support
    Mattei Mircea
  • Monica
    Moga
    Support
    Monica Moga
  • Mariana
    Paval
    Support
    Mariana Paval
  • Costantino
    Paval
    Support
    Costantino Paval